Accessibility Tools

eCopper™ IP over UTP

KBC Networks eCopper IP over UTP allows you to take an existing pair of wires and convert them into full IP with PoE+ power.  The ability to make use of one or more pairs of copper wire, increased distances and convert what was an old analog system into a full IP solution.

EERF1-LS1_T-IN-B

EERF1-LS1_T-IN-B

a fully ruggedized Ethernet over UTP transmitter designed to fit inside an existing camera enclosure.

EERF1-LN1-R-MN-B

EERF1-LN1-R-MN-B

An Ethernet over UTP (EoU) receiver with 1 UTP port supplying Power over Wire (PoW) and 1*10/100M Ethernet port. test test test

EERN1-LN1-X-MX-B

EERN1-LN1-X-MX-B

a fully ruggedized Ethernet over UTP transmitter for longer than standard distances over UTP

EERF1-LS1_T-MN-B

EERF1-LS1_T-MN-B

The KBC EERF1-LS1-T-MN-B is a fully ruggedized Ethernet over UTP transmitter.

EERF4-DN1-R-XN-B

EERF4-DN1-R-XN-B

An Ethernet over UTP (EoU) receiver with 4 UTP ports supplying Power over Wire (PoW), 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet port and 1*1000Base-FX port.

EERF8-GN3-R-RX-B

EERF8-GN3-R-RX-B

An Ethernet over UTP (EoU) receiver with 8 UTP ports supplying Power over Wire (PoW) and 3*10/100/1000M Ethernet ports.

EERF16-GN3-R-RX-B

EERF16-GN3-R-RX-B

An Ethernet over UTP (EoU) receiver with 16 UTP ports supplying Power over Wire (PoW) and 3*10/100/1000M Ethernet ports.

SFP Modules

SFP Modules

The KBC SFP range covers standard RJ45, singlemode and multimode fiber up to 180km

© 2022 KBC Networks. All Rights Reserved.