Media Converters

IP over simplex and duplex fiber single and multimode with distances up to 80km, simple and rugged

  • Switch to grid layout
  • Swtich to table layout
  Name Description
MCLN2 Series The KBC MCLN2 series is an industrial two channels 10/100M Ethernet media converter.
MCGN2 Series The KBC MCGN2 series is an industrial two channel 0/100/1000M Ethernet media converter.
MCCG1 Gigabit Media Converter The KBC MCCG1 series is a Gigabit Ethernet media converter.
FTLS1 10/100 PoE+ Media Converter The KBC FTLS1 series is a fully ruggedized 10/100 Ethernet Media Converter with PoE (Power over...
SFP The KBC SFP range covers standard RJ45, singlemode and multimode fiber up to 80km

Product categories

Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image

[widgetkit id="21"]