Accessibility Tools

eCopper™ IP over Coax

KBC Networks eCopper IP over Coax is exactly that.  A very simple way to provide both full IP communication and PoE+ power over any existing coax cable, extending distances with ease, and with no crosstalk or complex configurations to worry about.  It's simply plug and go!

SFP Modules

SFP Modules

The KBC SFP range covers standard RJ45, singlemode and multimode fiber up to 180km

View Product

EECF1-LS1-T-MN-B

EECF1-LS1-T-MN-B

The KBC EECF1-LS1-T-MN-B is a fully ruggedized Ethernet over coax transmitter.

View Product

EECF1-LS1-T-IN-B

EECF1-LS1-T-IN-B

The KBC EECF1-LS1-T-IN-B is a fully ruggedized Ethernet over coax one channel transmitter designed to fit inside a camera housing

View Product

EECF1-LN1-R-MN-B

EECF1-LN1-R-MN-B

The KBC EECF1-LN1-R-MN-B is a fully ruggedized Ethernet over coax one channel receiver

View Product

EECN1-LN1-X-MX-B

EECN1-LN1-X-MX-B

The KBC EECN1-LN1-T-MX-B is a fully ruggedized Ethernet over coax transmitter

View Product

EECF1-LS4-T-WN-B

EECF1-LS4-T-WN-B

The KBC EECF1-LS4-T-WN-B is a fully ruggedized Ethernet over coax 4 channel transmitter.

View Product

EECF4-DN1-R-XN-B

EECF4-DN1-R-XN-B

The KBC EECF4-DN1-R is an Ethernet over Coax (EoC) receiver with 4 coax ports with Power Over Coax (PoC) and 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet ports,1*1000Base-FX SFP port.

View Product

EECF8-GN3-R-RX

EECF8-GN3-R-RX

The EECF8-GN3-R is an Ethernet over Coax (EoC) switch with 8 coax ports with Power Over Coax (PoC) and 3*10/100/1000M Ethernet ports.

View Product

EECF16-GN3-R-RX

EECF16-GN3-R-RX

The EECF16-GN3-R is an Ethernet over Coax 16 channel receiver with Power Over Coax and 3 GB Ethernet ports

View Product

© 2024 KBC Networks. All Rights Reserved.