Accessibility Tools

Media Converters

Our fiber media converters are available in 1 or 2 single or multimode fiber, with various connector types.  We also have dual Ethernet port and PoE options, and passive and active rack solutions.

MCLN1

MCLN1

The KBC MCLN1 series is an industrial 10/100M Ethernet media converter

MCLN1-P1N

MCLN1-P1N

The KBC MCLN1-P1N series is an industrial 10/100M Ethernet media converter.

MCLN2

MCLN2

The KBC MCLN2 series is an industrial two channel 10/100M Ethernet media converter

MCGN1

MCGN1

The KBC MCGN1 series is an industrial 10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter.

MCGN1-P1N

MCGN1-P1N

The KBC MCGN1-P1N series is an industrial 10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter with an SFP port

MCGN2

MCGN2

The KBC MCGN2 series is an industrial two channels 10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter.

MCGN2-P1N

MCGN2-P1N

The KBC MCGN2-P1N series is an industrial two channels 10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter.

MCLS1-P1N

MCLS1-P1N

The KBC MCLS1-P1N series is an industrial 10/100M POE Ethernet media converter(MC) with SFP port

MCGN2-P1N

MCGN2-P1N

The KBC MCGN2-P1N series is an industrial two channels 10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter.

MCLN2-P1N

MCLN2-P1N

The KBC MCLN2-P1N series is a dual channel industrial 10/100M Ethernet media converter.

SFP Modules

SFP Modules

The KBC SFP range covers standard RJ45, singlemode and multimode fiber up to 180km

© 2022 KBC Networks. All Rights Reserved.